Vincent L. Triggs Elementary School

Vincent L. Triggs Staff 2022-2023 School Year

At Triggs Elementary School, we have a highly qualified and dedicated staff. Some staff members are new to Triggs this year while others have worked here since we opened. Regardless of what position or how long they’ve worked, all of our staff members enjoy working at Triggs Elementary because of the wonderful students and parents in the community.

ADMINISTRATION

Sheila Cooper

Principal

Michelle Schuebel

Assistant Principal

OFFICE STAFF

Nikki Jeziorski

School Clerk

Lashaell Knox

School Aide

Dana Vincent

Office Manager

Teresa D'Ambrosio

FASA

Lydia Reed

School Nurse
Monday & Thursday

KINDERGARTEN

Moriah Cohen

Kindergarten

Kristen Curto

Kindergarten

Tara McAlpine

Kindergarten

Kimberly Peterson

Kindergarten

FIRST GRADE

Elisa Calaunan

1st Grade

Erica Creque

1st Grade

Evelyn Hernandez

1st Grade

Katherine Painter

1st Grade

Sara Price

1st Grade

SECOND GRADE

Astrid Aponte

2nd Grade

Melissa Bass

2nd Grade

Emily Flener

2nd Grade

Alexander Howard

1st Grade

Killarney Warner

2nd Grade

THIRD GRADE

Erica Bowen

3rd Grade

Vince Buffalini

3rd Grade

Leslie Dalton

3rd Grade

Laurie Nighswonger

3rd Grade

Linda Voter

3rd Grade

FOURTH GRADE

Sarah Adams

4th Grade

Stephanie Chase

4th Grade

Yanely Diaz Ortega

4th Grade

Anita Rebollo

4th Grade

FIFTH GRADE

Rochelle Felix

5th Grade

Leila Landin

5th Grade

Jeff Schnell

5th Grade

Nicole Schrumpf

5th Grade

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Samuel Bernaldez

Primary Autism

Nicolle Cantiero

GATE

Tara Clark

Speech
Tuesday & Wednesday

Chris Enrile

Interventionist

Amelia Fuqua

Intermediate Autism

Ana Garcia

SPTA

Latetric Gills-Hall

SPTA

Elizabeth Ishkhanian

Counselor

Nicole Onas

Speech
Tuesday & Thursday

Alexandria Smith

SEIF
Thursday & Friday

Shantae Preston

SPTA

Evangelina Ramirez

Psychologist
Monday & Tuesday

Maria Romero

SPTA

Logan Schrumpf

Speech

Catalina Siarot

Primary Autism

Monique Soto

SPTA

VENTURE TEAM

Marissa Aguirre

Music

Daniel Anderson Jr.

P. E.

Heather Callahan

Read by 3 Specialist

Lisa Daughtry

Art

Shametric Gills

P. E. Aide

Tiffany Jones

Learning Strategist

Teanna Streng

Librarian

FOOD SERVICE

Bibiana Gomez

Food Service Manager

Rujane Watkins

Food Service Temp

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Will Davis

Head Custodian

Carlos Nevarez

Night Custodian

Angie Richards

Night Custodian

Roberto Sta Maria

Night Custodian

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Eric Baugus

Site Based Technician